NetTesla Free Shipping on Orders of Eligible Items over US$ 99.99
{"id":4679524057191,"title":"100Gb\/s QSFP28 SR4 100m Optical Transceiver Module","handle":"100gb-s-qsfp28-sr4-100m-optical-transceiver-module","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eFeatures\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eUp to 27.952 Gbps Data rate per channel\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eMaximum link length of 100m links on OM4 multimode fiber\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eHigh Reliability 850nm VCSEL technology\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eElectrically hot-pluggable\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eDuplex LC optical receptacle\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eDigital diagnostic SFF-8636 compliant\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eRoHS-6 compliant and lead-free\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCompliant with QSFP28 MSA with LC connector\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eSingle +3.3V power supply\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eMaximum power consumption 2.0W\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eAll-metal housing for superior EMI performance\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCase operating temperature\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCommercial: 0 ~ +70℃ \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eApplications\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eData Center\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eFiber channel\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eEthernet switches and router applications\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003ca href=\"https:\/\/nettesla.com\/pages\/warranty\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-href=\"https:\/\/nettesla.com\/pages\/warranty\"\u003e• Warranty\u003c\/a\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e     \u003c\/span\u003e\u003ca href=\"https:\/\/nettesla.com\/pages\/contact-us-1\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-href=\"https:\/\/nettesla.com\/pages\/contact-us-1\"\u003e• Technical Support\u003c\/a\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003c!-- TABS --\u003e\n\u003ch5\u003e\u003cspan style=\"color: #00aaff;\"\u003eDescription\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/h5\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eFlyin'100G QSFP28 SR4 optical transmitter portion of the transceiver incorporates a 4-channel VCSEL (Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser) array, a 4-channel input buffer and laser driver, diagnostic monitors, control and bias blocks. For module control, the control interface incorporates a Two Wire Serial interface of clock and data signals. Diagnostic monitors for VCSEL bias, module temperature, transmitted optical power,received optical power and supply voltage are implemented and results are available through the TWS interface. Alarm and warning thresholds are established for the monitored attributes. Flags are set and interrupts generated when the attributes are outside the thresholds. Flags are also set and interrupts generated for loss of input signal (LOS) and transmitter fault conditions. All flags are latched and will remain set even if the condition initiating the latch clears and operation resumes. All interrupts can be masked and flags are reset by reading the appropriate flag register. The optical output will squelch for loss of input signal unless squelch is disabled. Fault detection or channel deactivation through the TWS interface will disable the channel. Status, alarm\/warning and fault information are available via the TWS interface.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe optical receiver portion of the transceiver incorporates a 4-channel PIN photodiode array, a 4-channel TIA array, a 4 channel output buffer, diagnostic monitors, and control and bias blocks. Diagnostic monitors for optical input power are implemented and results are available through the TWS interface. Alarm and warning thresholds are established for the monitored attributes. Flags are set and interrupts generated when the attributes are outside the thresholds. Flags are also set and interrupts generated for loss of optical input signal (LOS). All flags are latched and will remain set even if the condition initiating the flag clears and operation resumes. All interrupts can be masked and flags are reset upon reading the appropriate flag register. The electrical output will squelch for loss of input signal (unless squelch is disabled) and channel de-activation through TWS interface. Status and alarm\/warning information are available via the TWS interface.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"p_con_01\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eQuality Certification\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"p_con_02\"\u003eQuality and standards are the foundation of NetTesla. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"p_con_02\"\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003cimg alt=\"\" src=\"https:\/\/cdn.shopifycdn.net\/s\/files\/1\/0058\/7451\/6071\/files\/1eb74cbb8f6a0b47c2bd3f9db56fe577_480x480.png?v=1599728073\" data-mce-src=\"https:\/\/cdn.shopifycdn.net\/s\/files\/1\/0058\/7451\/6071\/files\/1eb74cbb8f6a0b47c2bd3f9db56fe577_480x480.png?v=1599728073\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch5\u003e\u003cspan style=\"color: #0b5394;\"\u003eDownload\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/h5\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"ui-title-bar__title\"\u003e\u003ca href=\"https:\/\/cdn.shopifycdn.net\/s\/files\/1\/0058\/7451\/6071\/files\/iQ100-SR-100m.pdf?v=1598241654\"\u003e100Gb\/s QSFP28 SR4 100m Optical Transceiver Module\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003chr\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"ui-title-bar__title\"\u003e\u003ca title=\"2.5G Base SFP Duplex 1310nm 10Km Transeciver\" href=\"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0058\/7451\/6071\/files\/i-1324-10BD.pdf?4938\"\u003e\u003cspan\u003e2.5G Base SFP Duplex 1310nm 10Km Transeciver\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"ui-title-bar__title\"\u003e\u003ca title=\"2.5G Base SFP Duplex 1310nm 40Km Transeciver\" href=\"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0058\/7451\/6071\/files\/i-1324-40BD.pdf?4938\"\u003e\u003cspan\u003e2.5G Base SFP Duplex 1310nm 40Km Transeciver\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"ui-title-bar__title\"\u003e\u003ca title=\"2.5G Base SFP Duplex 1550nm 80Km Transeciver\" href=\"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0058\/7451\/6071\/files\/i-1324-80BD.pdf?4938\"\u003e\u003cspan\u003e2.5G Base SFP Duplex 1550nm 80Km Transeciver\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"ui-title-bar__title\"\u003e\u003ca title=\"2.5G Base SFP Duplex 805nm 300m Transeciver\" href=\"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0058\/7451\/6071\/files\/i-8524-M5BD.pdf?4938\"\u003e\u003cspan\u003e2.5G Base SFP Duplex 805nm 300m Transeciver\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"ui-title-bar__title\"\u003e2.5G Base SFP Duplex Xxnm 80Km Transeciver\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"ui-title-bar__title\"\u003e\u003cspan\u003e2.5G Base SFP Duplex C17-C61nm 120Km Transeciver\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch5\u003e\u003cspan style=\"color: #0b5394;\"\u003ePin Assignment and Pin Description\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/h5\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003cimg alt=\"\" src=\"https:\/\/cdn.shopifycdn.net\/s\/files\/1\/0058\/7451\/6071\/files\/iQ100-SR-100m_pin_480x480.jpg?v=1598243999\"\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch5\u003e\u003cspan style=\"color: #0b5394;\"\u003eQ\u0026amp;A \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/h5\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eQuestions \u0026amp; Answers\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch3\u003eProducts\u003c\/h3\u003e\n\u003chr\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eHow long will the lead time for the product take?\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"alone_txt\"\u003eWe can ship within 3-5 days on business days.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"alone_txt\"\u003eUsually arrives 7-14 days after delivery.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eCan I request customized services?\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"alone_txt\"\u003eYou can customize a product through the product details page or by contacting your account manager. We will do our best to meet the needs of all customers.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"alone_txt\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eHow can I confirm product compatibility?\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"alone_txt\"\u003eAll of the products NetTesla offers are universally compatible, and each item is tested fully before it is packaged.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"alone_txt\"\u003eIf you have any other questions, you can ask us in\u003cspan\u003e email\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003efor help and assistance.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch3\u003ePayment\u003c\/h3\u003e\n\u003chr\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eWhat payment methods are supported on NetTesla?\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"alone_txt\"\u003eWe accept Paypal payment. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eWill my payment information be stored in your database?\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"alone_txt\"\u003eNetTesla does not store your payment details such as bank cards, credit cards or any other payment information. When you make a payment, the system will only send relevant payment information to the third-party payment platform or bank securely.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch3\u003eOrder\u003c\/h3\u003e\n\u003chr\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cb\u003eWhat should I do if I did not receive a confirmation email?\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIf you have not received the confirmation email, please check your spam folder first. Alternatively, you may find the latest status of your order under ‘Orders’. You may also get more information by sending messages to our customer service.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cb\u003eHow do I cancel an order?\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eYou can contact our customer service to modify or to cancel your order. You also can cancel the order in My Account. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cb\u003eHow long does it take for my order to ship?\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe processing time is separate from the shipping time. Usually, it takes 2-5 business days to prepare the order.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cb\u003eWhy didn\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cb\u003e’\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cb\u003et I get an email about my order being shipped?\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eNormally, it takes 2-5 business days to prepare orders for shipping. If you have not received an email about shipping 7 days after you’ve placed the order, please contact Customer Service via live chat or message.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cb\u003eHow to track my order?\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eWe’ll inform you via an email once your order is shipped out. If you want to have further shipping details, please do not hesitate to contact our customer service.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cb\u003eHow long will the order take to arrive?\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cb\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003eWe put a lot of energy on making sure the items get delivered to our customers as soon as possible. You will receive your order in 6-17 business days from the date it is placed. For more on shipping details, please refer here for further information.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch3\u003eDelivery\u003c\/h3\u003e\n\u003chr\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cb\u003eAre there any additional fees?\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eNormally, customers will not be charged of any additional fees via regular mail. However, due to increasingly strict customs inspection, sometimes customers may have to pay tariff if express shipping is chosen.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cb\u003eWhy was my package returned?\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe following reasons might cause the return of your package:\u003cbr\u003e1) Wrong or incomplete delivery address\u003cbr\u003e2) Invalid phone number\u003cbr\u003e3) Misc. reasons\u003cbr\u003eFeel free to contact us if you were not able to retrieve the package from the shipping company or local post office. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cb\u003eWhat happens if I am not in when my order arrives ?\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSignature may be necessary when the package is to be delivered, so it is preferable for you or somebody else to be at home. If you have missed the package, please check with your local shipping company or post office with your tracking number to pick up the parcel as soon as possible.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cb\u003eThe tracking service shows that the attempted delivery of my package Was unsuccessful, (or my package has been returned back to sender).What should I do?\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eCheck for your package with the shipping company or local post office with the tracking number first. Remember to bring your ID.\u003cbr\u003eIf you still cannot find your package, contact our Customer Service as soon as possible. We will offer you an appropriate solution accordingly.\u003c\/p\u003e","published_at":"2020-08-21T16:08:22+08:00","created_at":"2020-08-21T16:08:21+08:00","vendor":"NetTesla","type":"","tags":["best seller","QSFP","Transceivers"],"price":7650,"price_min":7650,"price_max":7650,"available":true,"price_varies":false,"compare_at_price":10000,"compare_at_price_min":10000,"compare_at_price_max":10000,"compare_at_price_varies":false,"variants":[{"id":32768053510247,"title":"Default Title","option1":"Default Title","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"s1804","requires_shipping":true,"taxable":true,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"100Gb\/s QSFP28 SR4 100m Optical Transceiver Module","public_title":null,"options":["Default Title"],"price":7650,"weight":100,"compare_at_price":10000,"inventory_management":null,"barcode":""}],"images":["\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0058\/7451\/6071\/products\/iQ100-SR-100m.png?v=1597997302"],"featured_image":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0058\/7451\/6071\/products\/iQ100-SR-100m.png?v=1597997302","options":["Title"],"media":[{"alt":null,"id":7879879327847,"position":1,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.348,"height":207,"width":279,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0058\/7451\/6071\/products\/iQ100-SR-100m.png?v=1597997302"},"aspect_ratio":1.348,"height":207,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0058\/7451\/6071\/products\/iQ100-SR-100m.png?v=1597997302","width":279}],"content":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eFeatures\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eUp to 27.952 Gbps Data rate per channel\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eMaximum link length of 100m links on OM4 multimode fiber\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eHigh Reliability 850nm VCSEL technology\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eElectrically hot-pluggable\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eDuplex LC optical receptacle\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eDigital diagnostic SFF-8636 compliant\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eRoHS-6 compliant and lead-free\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCompliant with QSFP28 MSA with LC connector\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eSingle +3.3V power supply\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eMaximum power consumption 2.0W\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eAll-metal housing for superior EMI performance\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCase operating temperature\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCommercial: 0 ~ +70℃ \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eApplications\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eData Center\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eFiber channel\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eEthernet switches and router applications\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003ca href=\"https:\/\/nettesla.com\/pages\/warranty\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-href=\"https:\/\/nettesla.com\/pages\/warranty\"\u003e• Warranty\u003c\/a\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e     \u003c\/span\u003e\u003ca href=\"https:\/\/nettesla.com\/pages\/contact-us-1\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-href=\"https:\/\/nettesla.com\/pages\/contact-us-1\"\u003e• Technical Support\u003c\/a\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003c!-- TABS --\u003e\n\u003ch5\u003e\u003cspan style=\"color: #00aaff;\"\u003eDescription\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/h5\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eFlyin'100G QSFP28 SR4 optical transmitter portion of the transceiver incorporates a 4-channel VCSEL (Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser) array, a 4-channel input buffer and laser driver, diagnostic monitors, control and bias blocks. For module control, the control interface incorporates a Two Wire Serial interface of clock and data signals. Diagnostic monitors for VCSEL bias, module temperature, transmitted optical power,received optical power and supply voltage are implemented and results are available through the TWS interface. Alarm and warning thresholds are established for the monitored attributes. Flags are set and interrupts generated when the attributes are outside the thresholds. Flags are also set and interrupts generated for loss of input signal (LOS) and transmitter fault conditions. All flags are latched and will remain set even if the condition initiating the latch clears and operation resumes. All interrupts can be masked and flags are reset by reading the appropriate flag register. The optical output will squelch for loss of input signal unless squelch is disabled. Fault detection or channel deactivation through the TWS interface will disable the channel. Status, alarm\/warning and fault information are available via the TWS interface.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe optical receiver portion of the transceiver incorporates a 4-channel PIN photodiode array, a 4-channel TIA array, a 4 channel output buffer, diagnostic monitors, and control and bias blocks. Diagnostic monitors for optical input power are implemented and results are available through the TWS interface. Alarm and warning thresholds are established for the monitored attributes. Flags are set and interrupts generated when the attributes are outside the thresholds. Flags are also set and interrupts generated for loss of optical input signal (LOS). All flags are latched and will remain set even if the condition initiating the flag clears and operation resumes. All interrupts can be masked and flags are reset upon reading the appropriate flag register. The electrical output will squelch for loss of input signal (unless squelch is disabled) and channel de-activation through TWS interface. Status and alarm\/warning information are available via the TWS interface.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"p_con_01\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eQuality Certification\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"p_con_02\"\u003eQuality and standards are the foundation of NetTesla. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"p_con_02\"\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003cimg alt=\"\" src=\"https:\/\/cdn.shopifycdn.net\/s\/files\/1\/0058\/7451\/6071\/files\/1eb74cbb8f6a0b47c2bd3f9db56fe577_480x480.png?v=1599728073\" data-mce-src=\"https:\/\/cdn.shopifycdn.net\/s\/files\/1\/0058\/7451\/6071\/files\/1eb74cbb8f6a0b47c2bd3f9db56fe577_480x480.png?v=1599728073\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch5\u003e\u003cspan style=\"color: #0b5394;\"\u003eDownload\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/h5\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"ui-title-bar__title\"\u003e\u003ca href=\"https:\/\/cdn.shopifycdn.net\/s\/files\/1\/0058\/7451\/6071\/files\/iQ100-SR-100m.pdf?v=1598241654\"\u003e100Gb\/s QSFP28 SR4 100m Optical Transceiver Module\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003chr\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"ui-title-bar__title\"\u003e\u003ca title=\"2.5G Base SFP Duplex 1310nm 10Km Transeciver\" href=\"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0058\/7451\/6071\/files\/i-1324-10BD.pdf?4938\"\u003e\u003cspan\u003e2.5G Base SFP Duplex 1310nm 10Km Transeciver\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"ui-title-bar__title\"\u003e\u003ca title=\"2.5G Base SFP Duplex 1310nm 40Km Transeciver\" href=\"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0058\/7451\/6071\/files\/i-1324-40BD.pdf?4938\"\u003e\u003cspan\u003e2.5G Base SFP Duplex 1310nm 40Km Transeciver\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"ui-title-bar__title\"\u003e\u003ca title=\"2.5G Base SFP Duplex 1550nm 80Km Transeciver\" href=\"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0058\/7451\/6071\/files\/i-1324-80BD.pdf?4938\"\u003e\u003cspan\u003e2.5G Base SFP Duplex 1550nm 80Km Transeciver\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"ui-title-bar__title\"\u003e\u003ca title=\"2.5G Base SFP Duplex 805nm 300m Transeciver\" href=\"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0058\/7451\/6071\/files\/i-8524-M5BD.pdf?4938\"\u003e\u003cspan\u003e2.5G Base SFP Duplex 805nm 300m Transeciver\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"ui-title-bar__title\"\u003e2.5G Base SFP Duplex Xxnm 80Km Transeciver\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"ui-title-bar__title\"\u003e\u003cspan\u003e2.5G Base SFP Duplex C17-C61nm 120Km Transeciver\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch5\u003e\u003cspan style=\"color: #0b5394;\"\u003ePin Assignment and Pin Description\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/h5\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003cimg alt=\"\" src=\"https:\/\/cdn.shopifycdn.net\/s\/files\/1\/0058\/7451\/6071\/files\/iQ100-SR-100m_pin_480x480.jpg?v=1598243999\"\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch5\u003e\u003cspan style=\"color: #0b5394;\"\u003eQ\u0026amp;A \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/h5\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eQuestions \u0026amp; Answers\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch3\u003eProducts\u003c\/h3\u003e\n\u003chr\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eHow long will the lead time for the product take?\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"alone_txt\"\u003eWe can ship within 3-5 days on business days.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"alone_txt\"\u003eUsually arrives 7-14 days after delivery.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eCan I request customized services?\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"alone_txt\"\u003eYou can customize a product through the product details page or by contacting your account manager. We will do our best to meet the needs of all customers.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"alone_txt\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eHow can I confirm product compatibility?\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"alone_txt\"\u003eAll of the products NetTesla offers are universally compatible, and each item is tested fully before it is packaged.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"alone_txt\"\u003eIf you have any other questions, you can ask us in\u003cspan\u003e email\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003efor help and assistance.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch3\u003ePayment\u003c\/h3\u003e\n\u003chr\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eWhat payment methods are supported on NetTesla?\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"alone_txt\"\u003eWe accept Paypal payment. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eWill my payment information be stored in your database?\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"alone_txt\"\u003eNetTesla does not store your payment details such as bank cards, credit cards or any other payment information. When you make a payment, the system will only send relevant payment information to the third-party payment platform or bank securely.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch3\u003eOrder\u003c\/h3\u003e\n\u003chr\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cb\u003eWhat should I do if I did not receive a confirmation email?\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIf you have not received the confirmation email, please check your spam folder first. Alternatively, you may find the latest status of your order under ‘Orders’. You may also get more information by sending messages to our customer service.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cb\u003eHow do I cancel an order?\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eYou can contact our customer service to modify or to cancel your order. You also can cancel the order in My Account. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cb\u003eHow long does it take for my order to ship?\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe processing time is separate from the shipping time. Usually, it takes 2-5 business days to prepare the order.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cb\u003eWhy didn\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cb\u003e’\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cb\u003et I get an email about my order being shipped?\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eNormally, it takes 2-5 business days to prepare orders for shipping. If you have not received an email about shipping 7 days after you’ve placed the order, please contact Customer Service via live chat or message.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cb\u003eHow to track my order?\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eWe’ll inform you via an email once your order is shipped out. If you want to have further shipping details, please do not hesitate to contact our customer service.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cb\u003eHow long will the order take to arrive?\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cb\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003eWe put a lot of energy on making sure the items get delivered to our customers as soon as possible. You will receive your order in 6-17 business days from the date it is placed. For more on shipping details, please refer here for further information.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch3\u003eDelivery\u003c\/h3\u003e\n\u003chr\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cb\u003eAre there any additional fees?\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eNormally, customers will not be charged of any additional fees via regular mail. However, due to increasingly strict customs inspection, sometimes customers may have to pay tariff if express shipping is chosen.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cb\u003eWhy was my package returned?\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe following reasons might cause the return of your package:\u003cbr\u003e1) Wrong or incomplete delivery address\u003cbr\u003e2) Invalid phone number\u003cbr\u003e3) Misc. reasons\u003cbr\u003eFeel free to contact us if you were not able to retrieve the package from the shipping company or local post office. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cb\u003eWhat happens if I am not in when my order arrives ?\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSignature may be necessary when the package is to be delivered, so it is preferable for you or somebody else to be at home. If you have missed the package, please check with your local shipping company or post office with your tracking number to pick up the parcel as soon as possible.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cb\u003eThe tracking service shows that the attempted delivery of my package Was unsuccessful, (or my package has been returned back to sender).What should I do?\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eCheck for your package with the shipping company or local post office with the tracking number first. Remember to bring your ID.\u003cbr\u003eIf you still cannot find your package, contact our Customer Service as soon as possible. We will offer you an appropriate solution accordingly.\u003c\/p\u003e"}

100Gb/s QSFP28 SR4 100m Optical Transceiver Module

Product Description
$76.50 $100.00
Maximum quantity available reached.

Features

  • Up to 27.952 Gbps Data rate per channel
  • Maximum link length of 100m links on OM4 multimode fiber
  • High Reliability 850nm VCSEL technology
  • Electrically hot-pluggable
  • Duplex LC optical receptacle
  • Digital diagnostic SFF-8636 compliant
  • RoHS-6 compliant and lead-free
  • Compliant with QSFP28 MSA with LC connector
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Maximum power consumption 2.0W
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • Case operating temperature
  • Commercial: 0 ~ +70℃ 

Applications

  • Data Center
  • Fiber channel
  • Ethernet switches and router applications
• Warranty     • Technical Support
    Sku: s1804
    Vendor: NetTesla

    Flyin'100G QSFP28 SR4 optical transmitter portion of the transceiver incorporates a 4-channel VCSEL (Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser) array, a 4-channel input buffer and laser driver, diagnostic monitors, control and bias blocks. For module control, the control interface incorporates a Two Wire Serial interface of clock and data signals. Diagnostic monitors for VCSEL bias, module temperature, transmitted optical power,received optical power and supply voltage are implemented and results are available through the TWS interface. Alarm and warning thresholds are established for the monitored attributes. Flags are set and interrupts generated when the attributes are outside the thresholds. Flags are also set and interrupts generated for loss of input signal (LOS) and transmitter fault conditions. All flags are latched and will remain set even if the condition initiating the latch clears and operation resumes. All interrupts can be masked and flags are reset by reading the appropriate flag register. The optical output will squelch for loss of input signal unless squelch is disabled. Fault detection or channel deactivation through the TWS interface will disable the channel. Status, alarm/warning and fault information are available via the TWS interface.

     

    The optical receiver portion of the transceiver incorporates a 4-channel PIN photodiode array, a 4-channel TIA array, a 4 channel output buffer, diagnostic monitors, and control and bias blocks. Diagnostic monitors for optical input power are implemented and results are available through the TWS interface. Alarm and warning thresholds are established for the monitored attributes. Flags are set and interrupts generated when the attributes are outside the thresholds. Flags are also set and interrupts generated for loss of optical input signal (LOS). All flags are latched and will remain set even if the condition initiating the flag clears and operation resumes. All interrupts can be masked and flags are reset upon reading the appropriate flag register. The electrical output will squelch for loss of input signal (unless squelch is disabled) and channel de-activation through TWS interface. Status and alarm/warning information are available via the TWS interface.

    Quality Certification
    Quality and standards are the foundation of NetTesla. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.

     

     

    Questions & Answers

    Products


    How long will the lead time for the product take?

    We can ship within 3-5 days on business days.

    Usually arrives 7-14 days after delivery.

    Can I request customized services?

    You can customize a product through the product details page or by contacting your account manager. We will do our best to meet the needs of all customers.

    How can I confirm product compatibility?

    All of the products NetTesla offers are universally compatible, and each item is tested fully before it is packaged.

    If you have any other questions, you can ask us in email for help and assistance.

    Payment


    What payment methods are supported on NetTesla?

    We accept Paypal payment. 

    Will my payment information be stored in your database?

    NetTesla does not store your payment details such as bank cards, credit cards or any other payment information. When you make a payment, the system will only send relevant payment information to the third-party payment platform or bank securely.

    Order


    What should I do if I did not receive a confirmation email?

    If you have not received the confirmation email, please check your spam folder first. Alternatively, you may find the latest status of your order under ‘Orders’. You may also get more information by sending messages to our customer service.

    How do I cancel an order?

    You can contact our customer service to modify or to cancel your order. You also can cancel the order in My Account. 

    How long does it take for my order to ship?

    The processing time is separate from the shipping time. Usually, it takes 2-5 business days to prepare the order.

    Why didnt I get an email about my order being shipped?

    Normally, it takes 2-5 business days to prepare orders for shipping. If you have not received an email about shipping 7 days after you’ve placed the order, please contact Customer Service via live chat or message.

    How to track my order?

    We’ll inform you via an email once your order is shipped out. If you want to have further shipping details, please do not hesitate to contact our customer service.

    How long will the order take to arrive?
    We put a lot of energy on making sure the items get delivered to our customers as soon as possible. You will receive your order in 6-17 business days from the date it is placed. For more on shipping details, please refer here for further information.

    Delivery


    Are there any additional fees?

    Normally, customers will not be charged of any additional fees via regular mail. However, due to increasingly strict customs inspection, sometimes customers may have to pay tariff if express shipping is chosen.

    Why was my package returned?

    The following reasons might cause the return of your package:
    1) Wrong or incomplete delivery address
    2) Invalid phone number
    3) Misc. reasons
    Feel free to contact us if you were not able to retrieve the package from the shipping company or local post office. 

    What happens if I am not in when my order arrives ?

    Signature may be necessary when the package is to be delivered, so it is preferable for you or somebody else to be at home. If you have missed the package, please check with your local shipping company or post office with your tracking number to pick up the parcel as soon as possible.

    The tracking service shows that the attempted delivery of my package Was unsuccessful, (or my package has been returned back to sender).What should I do?

    Check for your package with the shipping company or local post office with the tracking number first. Remember to bring your ID.
    If you still cannot find your package, contact our Customer Service as soon as possible. We will offer you an appropriate solution accordingly.

    Related products