NetTesla Free Shipping on Orders of Eligible Items over US$ 99.99
{"id":4680889106535,"title":"25Gbps 850nm SFP28 Optical Transceiver i28-850-100m","handle":"25gbps-850nm-sfp28-optical-transceiver-i28-850-100m","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eFeatures\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eHot-pluggable SFP28 form factor\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eSupports 25Gbps data rate\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eMaximum link length of 70m on OM3 MMF and 100m on OM4 MMF\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photo-detector\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eInternal CDR on both Transmitter and Receiver channel\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eDuplex LC receptacle\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eSingle 3.3V power supply\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003ePower dissipation \u0026lt; 1W\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eDigital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eRoHS-6 compliant\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCommercial case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003ca href=\"https:\/\/nettesla.com\/pages\/warranty\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-href=\"https:\/\/nettesla.com\/pages\/warranty\"\u003e• Warranty\u003c\/a\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e     \u003c\/span\u003e\u003ca href=\"https:\/\/nettesla.com\/pages\/contact-us-1\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-href=\"https:\/\/nettesla.com\/pages\/contact-us-1\"\u003e• Technical Support\u003c\/a\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003c!-- TABS --\u003e\n\u003ch5\u003e\u003cspan style=\"color: #00aaff;\"\u003eDescription\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/h5\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cbr\u003eThe Xmethod Network i28-850-100m is a single-Channel, Pluggable, Fiber-Optic SFP28 for 25 Gigabit Ethernet and Infiniband EDR Applications. It is a high performance module for short-range data communication and interconnect applications which operate at 25.78125 Gbps up to 70 m using OM3 fiber or 100 m using OM4 fiber. This module is designed to operate over multimode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 850nm. The electrical interface uses a 20 contact edge type connector. The optical interface uses duplex LC receptacle. This module incorporates Xmethod Network proven circuit and VCSEL technology to provide reliable long life, high performance, and consistent service.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"p_con_01\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eQuality Certification\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"p_con_02\"\u003eQuality and standards are the foundation of NetTesla. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"p_con_02\"\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003cimg src=\"https:\/\/cdn.shopifycdn.net\/s\/files\/1\/0058\/7451\/6071\/files\/1eb74cbb8f6a0b47c2bd3f9db56fe577_480x480.png?v=1599728073\" alt=\"\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-src=\"https:\/\/cdn.shopifycdn.net\/s\/files\/1\/0058\/7451\/6071\/files\/1eb74cbb8f6a0b47c2bd3f9db56fe577_480x480.png?v=1599728073\"\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch5\u003e\u003cspan style=\"color: #0b5394;\"\u003eDownload\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/h5\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"ui-title-bar__title\"\u003e\u003ca href=\"https:\/\/cdn.shopifycdn.net\/s\/files\/1\/0058\/7451\/6071\/files\/25Gbps_850nm_SFP28_Optical_Transceiver.pdf?v=1598241582\"\u003e25Gbps 850nm SFP28 Optical Transceiver i28-850-100m\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003chr\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"ui-title-bar__title\"\u003e\u003ca href=\"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0058\/7451\/6071\/files\/i-1324-10BD.pdf?4938\" title=\"2.5G Base SFP Duplex 1310nm 10Km Transeciver\"\u003e\u003cspan\u003e2.5G Base SFP Duplex 1310nm 10Km Transeciver\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"ui-title-bar__title\"\u003e\u003ca href=\"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0058\/7451\/6071\/files\/i-1324-40BD.pdf?4938\" title=\"2.5G Base SFP Duplex 1310nm 40Km Transeciver\"\u003e\u003cspan\u003e2.5G Base SFP Duplex 1310nm 40Km Transeciver\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"ui-title-bar__title\"\u003e\u003ca href=\"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0058\/7451\/6071\/files\/i-1324-80BD.pdf?4938\" title=\"2.5G Base SFP Duplex 1550nm 80Km Transeciver\"\u003e\u003cspan\u003e2.5G Base SFP Duplex 1550nm 80Km Transeciver\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"ui-title-bar__title\"\u003e\u003ca href=\"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0058\/7451\/6071\/files\/i-8524-M5BD.pdf?4938\" title=\"2.5G Base SFP Duplex 805nm 300m Transeciver\"\u003e\u003cspan\u003e2.5G Base SFP Duplex 805nm 300m Transeciver\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"ui-title-bar__title\"\u003e2.5G Base SFP Duplex Xxnm 80Km Transeciver\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"ui-title-bar__title\"\u003e\u003cspan\u003e2.5G Base SFP Duplex C17-C61nm 120Km Transeciver\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch5\u003e\u003cspan style=\"color: #0b5394;\"\u003eBlock Diagram\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/h5\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003cimg src=\"https:\/\/cdn.shopifycdn.net\/s\/files\/1\/0058\/7451\/6071\/files\/pic_480x480.png?v=1598241261\" alt=\"\"\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch5\u003e\u003cspan style=\"color: #0b5394;\"\u003eQ\u0026amp;A \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/h5\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eQuestions \u0026amp; Answers\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch3\u003eProducts\u003c\/h3\u003e\n\u003chr\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eHow long will the lead time for the product take?\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"alone_txt\"\u003eWe can ship within 3-5 days on business days.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"alone_txt\"\u003eUsually arrives 7-14 days after delivery.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eCan I request customized services?\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"alone_txt\"\u003eYou can customize a product through the product details page or by contacting your account manager. We will do our best to meet the needs of all customers.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"alone_txt\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eHow can I confirm product compatibility?\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"alone_txt\"\u003eAll of the products \u003cspan\u003eNetTesla \u003c\/span\u003eoffers are universally compatible, and each item is tested fully before it is packaged.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"alone_txt\"\u003eIf you have any other questions, you can ask us in\u003cspan\u003e email\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003efor help and assistance.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch3\u003ePayment\u003c\/h3\u003e\n\u003chr\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eWhat payment methods are supported on NetTesla?\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"alone_txt\"\u003eWe accept Paypal payment. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eWill my payment information be stored in your database?\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"alone_txt\"\u003e\u003cspan\u003eNetTesla \u003c\/span\u003edoes not store your payment details such as bank cards, credit cards or any other payment information. When you make a payment, the system will only send relevant payment information to the third-party payment platform or bank securely.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch3\u003eOrder\u003c\/h3\u003e\n\u003chr\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cb\u003eWhat should I do if I did not receive a confirmation email?\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIf you have not received the confirmation email, please check your spam folder first. Alternatively, you may find the latest status of your order under ‘Orders’. You may also get more information by sending messages to our customer service.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cb\u003eHow do I cancel an order?\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eYou can contact our customer service to modify or to cancel your order. You also can cancel the order in My Account. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cb\u003eHow long does it take for my order to ship?\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe processing time is separate from the shipping time. Usually, it takes 2-5 business days to prepare the order.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cb\u003eWhy didn\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cb\u003e’\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cb\u003et I get an email about my order being shipped?\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eNormally, it takes 2-5 business days to prepare orders for shipping. If you have not received an email about shipping 7 days after you’ve placed the order, please contact Customer Service via live chat or message.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cb\u003eHow to track my order?\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eWe’ll inform you via an email once your order is shipped out. If you want to have further shipping details, please do not hesitate to contact our customer service.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cb\u003eHow long will the order take to arrive?\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cb\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003eWe put a lot of energy on making sure the items get delivered to our customers as soon as possible. You will receive your order in 6-17 business days from the date it is placed. For more on shipping details, please refer here for further information.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch3\u003eDelivery\u003c\/h3\u003e\n\u003chr\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cb\u003eAre there any additional fees?\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eNormally, customers will not be charged of any additional fees via regular mail. However, due to increasingly strict customs inspection, sometimes customers may have to pay tariff if express shipping is chosen.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cb\u003eWhy was my package returned?\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe following reasons might cause the return of your package:\u003cbr\u003e1) Wrong or incomplete delivery address\u003cbr\u003e2) Invalid phone number\u003cbr\u003e3) Misc. reasons\u003cbr\u003eFeel free to contact us if you were not able to retrieve the package from the shipping company or local post office. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cb\u003eWhat happens if I am not in when my order arrives ?\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSignature may be necessary when the package is to be delivered, so it is preferable for you or somebody else to be at home. If you have missed the package, please check with your local shipping company or post office with your tracking number to pick up the parcel as soon as possible.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cb\u003eThe tracking service shows that the attempted delivery of my package Was unsuccessful, (or my package has been returned back to sender).What should I do?\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eCheck for your package with the shipping company or local post office with the tracking number first. Remember to bring your ID.\u003cbr\u003eIf you still cannot find your package, contact our Customer Service as soon as possible. We will offer you an appropriate solution accordingly.\u003c\/p\u003e","published_at":"2020-08-24T09:55:38+08:00","created_at":"2020-08-24T09:55:33+08:00","vendor":"NetTesla","type":"","tags":["25G SFP28-SR","best seller","Transceivers"],"price":3700,"price_min":3700,"price_max":3700,"available":true,"price_varies":false,"compare_at_price":3800,"compare_at_price_min":3800,"compare_at_price_max":3800,"compare_at_price_varies":false,"variants":[{"id":32773419925607,"title":"Default Title","option1":"Default Title","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"s1901","requires_shipping":true,"taxable":true,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"25Gbps 850nm SFP28 Optical Transceiver i28-850-100m","public_title":null,"options":["Default Title"],"price":3700,"weight":0,"compare_at_price":3800,"inventory_management":null,"barcode":""}],"images":["\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0058\/7451\/6071\/products\/i28-850-100m_1.jpg?v=1598234135","\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0058\/7451\/6071\/products\/i28-850-100m.jpg?v=1598234135"],"featured_image":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0058\/7451\/6071\/products\/i28-850-100m_1.jpg?v=1598234135","options":["Title"],"media":[{"alt":null,"id":7893246279783,"position":1,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.376,"height":468,"width":644,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0058\/7451\/6071\/products\/i28-850-100m_1.jpg?v=1598234135"},"aspect_ratio":1.376,"height":468,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0058\/7451\/6071\/products\/i28-850-100m_1.jpg?v=1598234135","width":644},{"alt":null,"id":7893246312551,"position":2,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":3.148,"height":405,"width":1275,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0058\/7451\/6071\/products\/i28-850-100m.jpg?v=1598234135"},"aspect_ratio":3.148,"height":405,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0058\/7451\/6071\/products\/i28-850-100m.jpg?v=1598234135","width":1275}],"content":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eFeatures\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eHot-pluggable SFP28 form factor\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eSupports 25Gbps data rate\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eMaximum link length of 70m on OM3 MMF and 100m on OM4 MMF\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photo-detector\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eInternal CDR on both Transmitter and Receiver channel\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eDuplex LC receptacle\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eSingle 3.3V power supply\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003ePower dissipation \u0026lt; 1W\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eDigital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eRoHS-6 compliant\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCommercial case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003ca href=\"https:\/\/nettesla.com\/pages\/warranty\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-href=\"https:\/\/nettesla.com\/pages\/warranty\"\u003e• Warranty\u003c\/a\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e     \u003c\/span\u003e\u003ca href=\"https:\/\/nettesla.com\/pages\/contact-us-1\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-href=\"https:\/\/nettesla.com\/pages\/contact-us-1\"\u003e• Technical Support\u003c\/a\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003c!-- TABS --\u003e\n\u003ch5\u003e\u003cspan style=\"color: #00aaff;\"\u003eDescription\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/h5\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cbr\u003eThe Xmethod Network i28-850-100m is a single-Channel, Pluggable, Fiber-Optic SFP28 for 25 Gigabit Ethernet and Infiniband EDR Applications. It is a high performance module for short-range data communication and interconnect applications which operate at 25.78125 Gbps up to 70 m using OM3 fiber or 100 m using OM4 fiber. This module is designed to operate over multimode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 850nm. The electrical interface uses a 20 contact edge type connector. The optical interface uses duplex LC receptacle. This module incorporates Xmethod Network proven circuit and VCSEL technology to provide reliable long life, high performance, and consistent service.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"p_con_01\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eQuality Certification\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"p_con_02\"\u003eQuality and standards are the foundation of NetTesla. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"p_con_02\"\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003cimg src=\"https:\/\/cdn.shopifycdn.net\/s\/files\/1\/0058\/7451\/6071\/files\/1eb74cbb8f6a0b47c2bd3f9db56fe577_480x480.png?v=1599728073\" alt=\"\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-src=\"https:\/\/cdn.shopifycdn.net\/s\/files\/1\/0058\/7451\/6071\/files\/1eb74cbb8f6a0b47c2bd3f9db56fe577_480x480.png?v=1599728073\"\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch5\u003e\u003cspan style=\"color: #0b5394;\"\u003eDownload\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/h5\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"ui-title-bar__title\"\u003e\u003ca href=\"https:\/\/cdn.shopifycdn.net\/s\/files\/1\/0058\/7451\/6071\/files\/25Gbps_850nm_SFP28_Optical_Transceiver.pdf?v=1598241582\"\u003e25Gbps 850nm SFP28 Optical Transceiver i28-850-100m\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003chr\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"ui-title-bar__title\"\u003e\u003ca href=\"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0058\/7451\/6071\/files\/i-1324-10BD.pdf?4938\" title=\"2.5G Base SFP Duplex 1310nm 10Km Transeciver\"\u003e\u003cspan\u003e2.5G Base SFP Duplex 1310nm 10Km Transeciver\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"ui-title-bar__title\"\u003e\u003ca href=\"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0058\/7451\/6071\/files\/i-1324-40BD.pdf?4938\" title=\"2.5G Base SFP Duplex 1310nm 40Km Transeciver\"\u003e\u003cspan\u003e2.5G Base SFP Duplex 1310nm 40Km Transeciver\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"ui-title-bar__title\"\u003e\u003ca href=\"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0058\/7451\/6071\/files\/i-1324-80BD.pdf?4938\" title=\"2.5G Base SFP Duplex 1550nm 80Km Transeciver\"\u003e\u003cspan\u003e2.5G Base SFP Duplex 1550nm 80Km Transeciver\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"ui-title-bar__title\"\u003e\u003ca href=\"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0058\/7451\/6071\/files\/i-8524-M5BD.pdf?4938\" title=\"2.5G Base SFP Duplex 805nm 300m Transeciver\"\u003e\u003cspan\u003e2.5G Base SFP Duplex 805nm 300m Transeciver\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"ui-title-bar__title\"\u003e2.5G Base SFP Duplex Xxnm 80Km Transeciver\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"ui-title-bar__title\"\u003e\u003cspan\u003e2.5G Base SFP Duplex C17-C61nm 120Km Transeciver\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch5\u003e\u003cspan style=\"color: #0b5394;\"\u003eBlock Diagram\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/h5\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003cimg src=\"https:\/\/cdn.shopifycdn.net\/s\/files\/1\/0058\/7451\/6071\/files\/pic_480x480.png?v=1598241261\" alt=\"\"\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch5\u003e\u003cspan style=\"color: #0b5394;\"\u003eQ\u0026amp;A \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/h5\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eQuestions \u0026amp; Answers\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch3\u003eProducts\u003c\/h3\u003e\n\u003chr\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eHow long will the lead time for the product take?\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"alone_txt\"\u003eWe can ship within 3-5 days on business days.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"alone_txt\"\u003eUsually arrives 7-14 days after delivery.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eCan I request customized services?\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"alone_txt\"\u003eYou can customize a product through the product details page or by contacting your account manager. We will do our best to meet the needs of all customers.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"alone_txt\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eHow can I confirm product compatibility?\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"alone_txt\"\u003eAll of the products \u003cspan\u003eNetTesla \u003c\/span\u003eoffers are universally compatible, and each item is tested fully before it is packaged.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"alone_txt\"\u003eIf you have any other questions, you can ask us in\u003cspan\u003e email\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003efor help and assistance.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch3\u003ePayment\u003c\/h3\u003e\n\u003chr\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eWhat payment methods are supported on NetTesla?\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"alone_txt\"\u003eWe accept Paypal payment. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eWill my payment information be stored in your database?\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"alone_txt\"\u003e\u003cspan\u003eNetTesla \u003c\/span\u003edoes not store your payment details such as bank cards, credit cards or any other payment information. When you make a payment, the system will only send relevant payment information to the third-party payment platform or bank securely.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch3\u003eOrder\u003c\/h3\u003e\n\u003chr\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cb\u003eWhat should I do if I did not receive a confirmation email?\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIf you have not received the confirmation email, please check your spam folder first. Alternatively, you may find the latest status of your order under ‘Orders’. You may also get more information by sending messages to our customer service.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cb\u003eHow do I cancel an order?\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eYou can contact our customer service to modify or to cancel your order. You also can cancel the order in My Account. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cb\u003eHow long does it take for my order to ship?\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe processing time is separate from the shipping time. Usually, it takes 2-5 business days to prepare the order.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cb\u003eWhy didn\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cb\u003e’\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cb\u003et I get an email about my order being shipped?\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eNormally, it takes 2-5 business days to prepare orders for shipping. If you have not received an email about shipping 7 days after you’ve placed the order, please contact Customer Service via live chat or message.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cb\u003eHow to track my order?\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eWe’ll inform you via an email once your order is shipped out. If you want to have further shipping details, please do not hesitate to contact our customer service.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cb\u003eHow long will the order take to arrive?\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cb\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003eWe put a lot of energy on making sure the items get delivered to our customers as soon as possible. You will receive your order in 6-17 business days from the date it is placed. For more on shipping details, please refer here for further information.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch3\u003eDelivery\u003c\/h3\u003e\n\u003chr\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cb\u003eAre there any additional fees?\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eNormally, customers will not be charged of any additional fees via regular mail. However, due to increasingly strict customs inspection, sometimes customers may have to pay tariff if express shipping is chosen.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cb\u003eWhy was my package returned?\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe following reasons might cause the return of your package:\u003cbr\u003e1) Wrong or incomplete delivery address\u003cbr\u003e2) Invalid phone number\u003cbr\u003e3) Misc. reasons\u003cbr\u003eFeel free to contact us if you were not able to retrieve the package from the shipping company or local post office. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cb\u003eWhat happens if I am not in when my order arrives ?\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSignature may be necessary when the package is to be delivered, so it is preferable for you or somebody else to be at home. If you have missed the package, please check with your local shipping company or post office with your tracking number to pick up the parcel as soon as possible.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cb\u003eThe tracking service shows that the attempted delivery of my package Was unsuccessful, (or my package has been returned back to sender).What should I do?\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eCheck for your package with the shipping company or local post office with the tracking number first. Remember to bring your ID.\u003cbr\u003eIf you still cannot find your package, contact our Customer Service as soon as possible. We will offer you an appropriate solution accordingly.\u003c\/p\u003e"}

25Gbps 850nm SFP28 Optical Transceiver i28-850-100m

Product Description
$37.00 $38.00
Maximum quantity available reached.

Features

  • Hot-pluggable SFP28 form factor
  • Supports 25Gbps data rate
  • Maximum link length of 70m on OM3 MMF and 100m on OM4 MMF
  • 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photo-detector
  • Internal CDR on both Transmitter and Receiver channel
  • Duplex LC receptacle
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Power dissipation < 1W
  • Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface
  • RoHS-6 compliant
  • Commercial case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C 
• Warranty     • Technical Support
      Sku: s1901
      Vendor: NetTesla


      The Xmethod Network i28-850-100m is a single-Channel, Pluggable, Fiber-Optic SFP28 for 25 Gigabit Ethernet and Infiniband EDR Applications. It is a high performance module for short-range data communication and interconnect applications which operate at 25.78125 Gbps up to 70 m using OM3 fiber or 100 m using OM4 fiber. This module is designed to operate over multimode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 850nm. The electrical interface uses a 20 contact edge type connector. The optical interface uses duplex LC receptacle. This module incorporates Xmethod Network proven circuit and VCSEL technology to provide reliable long life, high performance, and consistent service.

      Quality Certification
      Quality and standards are the foundation of NetTesla. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.

       

       

      Questions & Answers

      Products


      How long will the lead time for the product take?

      We can ship within 3-5 days on business days.

      Usually arrives 7-14 days after delivery.

      Can I request customized services?

      You can customize a product through the product details page or by contacting your account manager. We will do our best to meet the needs of all customers.

      How can I confirm product compatibility?

      All of the products NetTesla offers are universally compatible, and each item is tested fully before it is packaged.

      If you have any other questions, you can ask us in email for help and assistance.

      Payment


      What payment methods are supported on NetTesla?

      We accept Paypal payment. 

      Will my payment information be stored in your database?

      NetTesla does not store your payment details such as bank cards, credit cards or any other payment information. When you make a payment, the system will only send relevant payment information to the third-party payment platform or bank securely.

      Order


      What should I do if I did not receive a confirmation email?

      If you have not received the confirmation email, please check your spam folder first. Alternatively, you may find the latest status of your order under ‘Orders’. You may also get more information by sending messages to our customer service.

      How do I cancel an order?

      You can contact our customer service to modify or to cancel your order. You also can cancel the order in My Account. 

      How long does it take for my order to ship?

      The processing time is separate from the shipping time. Usually, it takes 2-5 business days to prepare the order.

      Why didnt I get an email about my order being shipped?

      Normally, it takes 2-5 business days to prepare orders for shipping. If you have not received an email about shipping 7 days after you’ve placed the order, please contact Customer Service via live chat or message.

      How to track my order?

      We’ll inform you via an email once your order is shipped out. If you want to have further shipping details, please do not hesitate to contact our customer service.

      How long will the order take to arrive?
      We put a lot of energy on making sure the items get delivered to our customers as soon as possible. You will receive your order in 6-17 business days from the date it is placed. For more on shipping details, please refer here for further information.

      Delivery


      Are there any additional fees?

      Normally, customers will not be charged of any additional fees via regular mail. However, due to increasingly strict customs inspection, sometimes customers may have to pay tariff if express shipping is chosen.

      Why was my package returned?

      The following reasons might cause the return of your package:
      1) Wrong or incomplete delivery address
      2) Invalid phone number
      3) Misc. reasons
      Feel free to contact us if you were not able to retrieve the package from the shipping company or local post office. 

      What happens if I am not in when my order arrives ?

      Signature may be necessary when the package is to be delivered, so it is preferable for you or somebody else to be at home. If you have missed the package, please check with your local shipping company or post office with your tracking number to pick up the parcel as soon as possible.

      The tracking service shows that the attempted delivery of my package Was unsuccessful, (or my package has been returned back to sender).What should I do?

      Check for your package with the shipping company or local post office with the tracking number first. Remember to bring your ID.
      If you still cannot find your package, contact our Customer Service as soon as possible. We will offer you an appropriate solution accordingly.

      Related products